BOOKING POLICIES

Promotional rates or current promotions nonrefundable.
Pets not allowed.
Building Non Smoking
Fees refundable cancellation 24 Hrs before the time of check in without penalty.

Terms and Conditions:

The terms "we", "us", "Company" and "Santa Barbara Real Hotel" refer to Santa Barbara Real Hotel, Ltda. A limited partnership with its registered office at 127St. #7 - 89, Bogota, Colombia , its affiliates and / or their suppliers, and "you" refers to the individual or the customer booking a reservation through us directly through this website, or indirectly through any of our affiliates through of which we serve. This website is offered to you and is conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein as they exist at the time of booking. All use of your account by you and for us, the use of information related to your account together with reservations you make with us are subject to the following terms, conditions, and notices. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of such terms, conditions, and notices. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, then you are not authorized to use this website.

Limitation of personal and commercial use

This website is for your personal, non-commercial use. The content and information on this website (including, without limitation, price and availability) as well as the infrastructure used to provide content and information, is owned by Santa Barbara Real Hotel or its suppliers. Consequently, as a condition of using this website, you agree not to use this website or its contents or information for any (direct or indirect) commercial or non-personal purpose. While you may make limited copies of your reservation to stay or services purchased through this website, you agree not to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer or sell or re-sell any information, software, products or services obtained from this website. Also, if you have or not a commercial purpose, you agree not to:

Access, monitor or copy any content or information of this website using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose without express written permission of the Santa Barbara Real Hotel.
Violate the restrictions in the robot exclusion headers on this website or bypass or circumvent other measures employed to prevent or limit access to this website;
Take any action that imposes, or may impose, in the discretion of the Santa Barbara Real Hotel, a disproportionately large in infrastructure hotelsantabarbarareal.com unreasonable burden or,
Create a deep link to any portion of this website (including, without limitation, the purchase path for any booking of stay) for any purpose without the express written permission of the Santa Barbara Real Hotel
Property rights and trademarks

All contents of this website are owned by Santa Barbara Real Hotel, Ltda. All rights reserved. Santa Barbara Real Hotel and logo are registered trademarks or trademarks of Santa Barbara Real Hotel, Ltda. Other products and company names mentioned herein may be trademarks of their respective owners.

Disclaimer

Nothing in this agreement shall not, nor be considered, limit or exclude our responsibility for our fraud or personal injury or death caused by our negligence.

Santa Barbara Real Hotel and its affiliates are not responsible for the acts, errors, omissions, representations, warranties, breaches or negligence of its suppliers or for personal injury, death, property damage, or other damages or expenses resulting from it. Santa Barbara Real Hotel and its affiliates have no responsibility and no refund in case of any delay, cancellation, overbooking, strike, force majeure or other causes beyond its direct control, and have no responsibility for any additional expense, omissions, delays , routing or acts of any government or authority.

In no event shall Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates, and / or its respective suppliers be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in any way connected with the use of this website or with the delay or inability to use this web site, or for any information, software, products and services obtained through the website, or otherwise arising from the use of this web site, whether in contract, tort, strict liability, or otherwise, or even Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates and / or its respective suppliers have been advised of the possibility of damages. Because some states / jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages and perjury, the above limitation may not apply to you.

Compensation

You agree to defend and indemnify the Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates, and / or their respective suppliers and any of its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines , penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature including but not limited to legal and accounting fees, brought by:

You or on your behalf in excess of the liability described above; or by third parties as a result of:

Your breach of this Agreement or the documents herein;
Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party;
Your use of this website.

Illegal or prohibited use

As a condition of using this website, you warrant that you will not use this site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices.

Links to third party sites

This Web site may contain links to websites operated by parties other than Santa Barbara Real Hotel. Such hyperlinks are provided for reference only. The Santa Barbara Real Hotel does not control such websites and is not responsible for the content or use of them .The inclusion of hyperlinks by Santa Barbara Real Hotel to these websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or association with its operators.

Software available on this Web site

Please note that all Software, including, without limitation, all HTML code and Active X controls contained on this website are owned by Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates, and / or its suppliers, and is protected by law and international treaty provisions. Any reproduction or redistribution of the Software is expressly prohibited by law, and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.

Without limiting the foregoing, copying or reproduction of the software to any other server or location for further reproduction or redistribution is expressly prohibited. The software is guaranteed in any case, only according to the terms of the license agreement.

Using the Santa Barbara Real Hotel´s website

The website of the Santa Barbara Real Hotel is solely to assist customers in determining the availability of goods and services related to their stay in the hotel to make legitimate reservations and / or conduct business with suppliers, and for no other purpose . You warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and possess the legal authority to enter into this agreement and to use this website in accordance with all terms and conditions. You agree to be financially responsible for all use of this website (as well as for use of your account by others, including, without limitation, minors living with you). You agree to supervise all usage of this website by minors under your name or account. It also ensures that all information provided by you or members of your family in using this website is true and accurate. Without limitation, any speculative, false or fraudulent reservation or any reservation in anticipation of demand are prohibited. You agree that the facilities for booking services on this website will be used only to make legitimate reservations or for you or for another person for whom you are legally authorized to act purchases. You understand that overuse or abuse of booking facilities on this website, may result in refusing him access to such facilities.

Currency converter

Exchange rates are based on various publicly available sources and should be used only as a guide. Rates are not accurate, and actual rates may vary since forex quotes are not updated every day. Check the date on the currency converter for the day that the currency had one last update. The information provided by this application is believed to be accurate, but Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates, and / or suppliers do not warrant or guarantee such accuracy. When using this information for any financial purpose, Santa Barbara Real Hotel advises the customer to consult a qualified professional to verify the accuracy of the exchange rates professional. The Santa Barbara Real Hotel, its affiliates, and / or suppliers do not authorize the use of this information for any purpose other than personal use and prohibit to the maximum extent allowable the resale, redistribution, and use of information for commercial purposes.

User reviews, comments and content

The Santa Barbara Real Hotel can show opinions, comments and other materials relating to the hotel ( "Comments"). The Santa Barbara Real Hotel can also provide a mechanism that allows users to post comments this website ( "User Reviews"). You waive any proprietary rights you may have in such User Reviews, and the same may be freely used, copied, distributed and made available in any medium and in any form by the Santa Barbara Real Hotel or its affiliates without your permission . Where this service is offered comments, you expressly agree only to submit User Reviews that are appropriate to that service, complying with these terms and conditions and any other relevant guidelines made available on this website.

Specifically, by using this service, you warrant that:
As the date of publication, the User Reviews are correct and accurate;
The User Reviews that are sent not complying with the terms and conditions of the Santa Barbara Real Hotel, guidelines or policies (as applicable from time to time);
You will not intentionally or recklessly publish information that could cause injury or offend any person or business and in particular: you will not post any comments, information or material that is not true; malicious; defamatory; abusive; obscene or otherwise can be taken as such;
You will not act in any way misleading or leading to error and does not foster fraudulent or illegal activities;
You will not post or distribute any information or material that is owned by a third party without the express written consent of the parties to authorize it.
The Santa Barbara Real Hotel does not edit comments or User Reviews submitted and to the fullest extent permitted by law will not be in any way responsible for those comments and User Reviews or their subsequent publication, use and / or distribution. In addition, the Santa Barbara Real Hotel does not verify, endorse or approve the views or comments expressed in the comments or User Reviews as they are the personal opinions of the individuals who post them. Any decision on the basis of comments or User Reviews appearing on the service is taken at your own risk.

The Santa Barbara Real Hotel reserves the right, for any reason and in its sole discretion to refuse to post or remove (without notice) any comments or User Reviews. Among other things, this includes situations where the Santa Barbara Real Hotel receives a third party complaint and / or has reason to believe there has been a violation of these terms and conditions.

If you have a complaint about any reviews, comments or material posted on this website you should put the complaint in writing (giving as much information as possible about the circumstances) to: (e-designated)

Please note that the Santa Barbara Real Hotel reserves the right to request additional information regarding the nature of the complaint and, if necessary, may ask you to verify your identity.




Dear Guest
August 1, 2013

Reference: Law 1581 of 2012, Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, protection of personal data. (more information.)

I. AUTHORIZATION
SANTA BARBARA REAL HOTEL (HSBR) function as commercial establishment registered which is part of the company INVESTMENTS AND NEW CONSTRUCTION MILLENNIUM SAS, as treating of personal data obtained during the execution of its corporate purpose, asks its customers, and in general, any individual holder of personal data has been commercially or legal relationship with this company, authorization to continue the processing of personal data in accordance with privacy policies that have been established under the parameters of the law 1581 2012 Personal data Protection in Colombia.
Information and personal data supplied to HSBR. they may be processed, collected, stored, used, circulated, deleted, shared, updated and / or transmitted, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the privacy policies established by the company, as applicable, mainly for promotional, commercial, administrative contact and generally, to enable the provision of services and the marketing of their products. In accordance with the procedures contained in the Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, holders may exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete your personal data by sending your request to e-mail or if comunicaciones@hotelsantabarbarareal.com prefer communicating in Bogotá to 6290944. the omission of the owner of the data to communicate its decision within the prescribed period, it enables HSBR to continue the processing of data in accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013.

II. COMMITMENT TO PROTECTING PRIVACY.
Protecting the security and privacy of personal information are important to us therefore we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws concerning data protection and security thereof.

Personal information
HOTEL SANTA BARBARA REAL will not come near any personal information through their websites (eg name, address, phone number or email address), unless the person voluntarily chooses to provide it (for example, to register or by survey) or give consent, or unless otherwise in laws and regulations for the protection of personal data permit.

Purpose of use
When someone provides personal information, usually we use it to respond to your request, to process your order, or to provide access to specific information or offers. To support our customer relationship:
• we may store and process personal information and share it with our affiliates around the world to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services
• we (or a third party acting on behalf of us), may use your personal information to contact you about an offer of accommodation that can support their business requirements or to conduct online surveys for understanding better the needs of our customers.
If a customer chooses that their personal data not be used to support our relationship with him (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect their decision. We DO NOT sell or in any way market your personal data to third parties.

Limitation of purpose
We will use or disclose personal data supplied online only for the purposes that have been revealed to the person, unless the disclosure:
• In the case of use of personal information for any additional purpose that is directly related to the original purpose for which the personal information was collected,
• is necessary to prepare, negotiate and refine a contract with you, is required by law or governmental, administrative or judicial authorities, • is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense.

no personal data is collected automatically
When someone accesses our websites, we automatically could (ie, not because registration) collect non-personal data (eg, the display type "browser" Internet and operating system used, the domain name Internet site from which the person was able to access, the number of visits, the average duration time on site, pages viewed). We may use this data and to give up are how attractive our websites and improve their performance or content.

Cordially,

General management
Santa Barbara Real Hotel