Direct bookings

Reservation Policies and Legal Notices

Below you will find the reservation policy at the Hotel Santa Barbara Real

Promotional rates or current non-refundable promotions.
Pets not allowed.
Non-Smoking Building
Refundable rates cancellation 24 Hrs before check in without penalty.

Terms and Conditions:

The terms “we”, “us”, “Company” and “Hotel Santa Bárbara Real” refer to Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, Ltda. A limited company that has its registered office at Calle 127 Numero 7 – 89, Bogotá, Colombia , its affiliates and / or their respective providers, and “you” refers to the individual or the client that formalizes a reservation through us directly through this website, or indirectly through any of our affiliates through of which we provide services. This website is offered to you and is subject to acceptance without exception of the terms, conditions and notices contained herein, as they exist at the time of booking. All use of your account by you and us, the use of information related to your account along with the reservations you make with us are subject to the following terms, conditions and notices. The use of this website implies the acceptance of such terms, conditions and notices. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, then you are not authorized to use this website.

 

Limitation of personal and commercial use

This website is for your personal and non-commercial use. The content and information on this website (including, without limitation, price and availability), as well as the infrastructure used to provide content and information, is the property of Hotel Santa Bárbara Real or its suppliers. Consequently, as a condition for using this website, you agree not to use this website or its contents or information for any commercial or non-personal purpose (direct or indirect). While you may make limited copies of your reservation for stay or services purchased through this website, you agree not to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, execute, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works of, transfer or sell or resell any information, software, products or services obtained from this website. Furthermore, if you have a commercial purpose or not, you agree not to:

Access, control or copy any content or information on this website, through the use of any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose without the express written permission of the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real.
Violate the restrictions in the robot exclusion headers on this website or to avoid or circumvent other measures used to prevent or limit access to this website;
Adopt any measure that imposes, or may impose, at the discretion of the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of hotelsantabarbarareal.com, or
Create a deep link to any portion of this website (including, without limitation, the purchase route for any reservation of stay) for any purpose without the express written permission of the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real
Property law and trademarks

All the contents of this website belong to Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, Ltda. All rights reserved. Hotel Santa Bárbara Real and the logo are registered trademarks or trademarks of Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, Ltda. Other products and company names mentioned herein may be trademarks of their respective owners.

Disclaimer

Nothing in this agreement does not, nor will it consider, limit or exclude our liability for our fraud or for personal injury or death caused by our negligence.

Hotel Santa Bárbara Real and its affiliates are not responsible for the acts, errors, omissions, representations, guarantees, violations or negligence of its suppliers or for personal injury, death, property damage, or other damages or expenses derived from it. Hotel Santa Bárbara Real and its affiliates have no responsibility and will not make any refund in case of any delay, cancellation, overbooking, strike, force majeure or other causes beyond its direct control, and have no responsibility for any additional expenses, omissions, delays , deviations or acts of any government or authority.

In no case will Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates, and / or their respective suppliers be liable for direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, or consequential damages arising from, or in any way related to the use of this website or with the delay or inability to use this website, or for any information, software, products and services obtained through the website, or are due from the use of this website, whether by contract, tort, strict liability, or otherwise, or although Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates and / or their respective suppliers have been warned of the possibility of damage. Because some states / jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for indirect or incidental damages and perjuries, the above limitation may not apply to you.

Compensation

You agree to defend and indemnify the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates, and / or their respective suppliers and any of its officers, directors, employees and agents of and against any claim, cause of action, lawsuit, recoveries, losses, damages, fines , sanctions or other costs or expenses of any type or nature, including but not limited to legal and accounting fees, filed by:

You or on your behalf, in excess of the liability described above; or by third parties as a result of:

Your Breach of this agreement or the documents in this document;
Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party;
Your use of this website.

Illegal or prohibited use

As a condition of using this website, you warrant that you will not use this site for any purpose that is illegal or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices.

Links to third party sites

This website may contain links to websites operated by third parties other than Hotel Santa Bárbara Real. Such hyperlinks are provided for reference only. Hotel Santa Bárbara Real does not control these websites and is not responsible for their content or your use of them. The inclusion of hyperlinks by Hotel Santa Bárbara Real to these websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites, nor association with its operators.

Software available on this website

Please note that all Software, including, without limitation, all HTML code and Active X controls contained on this website are the property of Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates, and / or its suppliers, and is protected by law and provisions of international treaties. Any reproduction or redistribution of the Software is expressly prohibited by law and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.

Without limiting the foregoing, copying or reproducing the software to any other server or location for later reproduction or redistribution is expressly prohibited. The software is guaranteed in any case, only according to the terms of the license agreement.

Use of the website of Hotel Santa Bárbara Real

The website of the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real is solely to assist clients in determining the availability of goods and services related to their stay at the hotel to make legitimate reservations and / or conduct business with suppliers, and for no other purpose . You warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and have the legal authority to enter into this agreement and to use this website in accordance with all terms and conditions. You agree to be financially responsible for all of your use of this website (as well as the use of your account by others, including, without limitation, minors who live with you). You agree to supervise all use of this website by minors under your name or account. It also guarantees that all the information provided by you or your family members in the use of this website is true and exact. Without limitation, any speculative, false or fraudulent reservation or any reservation in anticipation of demand are prohibited. The user agrees that the facilities for the reservation services on this website will be used only to make legitimate reservations or purchases for you or for another person for whom you are legally authorized to act. You understand that the excessive use or abuse of the reservation facilities on this website, may result in being denied access to said facilities.

Currency converter

Exchange rates are based on various public sources and should be used only as a guide. Rates are not exact, and actual rates may vary as currency quotes are not updated every day. Check the date in the currency converter for the day the currency was last updated. The information provided by this application is considered accurate, but Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates, and / or suppliers do not guarantee or guarantee such accuracy. When using this information for any financial purpose, the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real advises the client to consult a qualified professional to verify the accuracy of the exchange rates. The Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, its affiliates, and / or suppliers do not authorize the use of this information for any purpose other than personal and prohibit to the maximum extent permissible the reselling, redistribution and use of the information for commercial purposes.

User reviews, comments and content

The Hotel Santa Bárbara Real can display opinions, comments and other materials related to the hotel (“Comments”). Hotel Santa Bárbara Real may also offer a mechanism that allows users of this website to send comments (“User Reviews”). You waive any property rights you may have in these User Reviews, and the same can be freely used, copied, distributed and made available in any medium and in any way by the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real or its affiliates without your permission. . Where this commenting service is offered, you expressly agree only to submit User Reviews that are appropriate to said service, complying with these terms and conditions as well as any other corresponding guidelines made available on this website.

Specifically, by using this service, you guarantee that:
As with the date of publication, the User Reviews submitted are correct and precise;
The User Reviews that are sent do not violate the terms and conditions of use of the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real, guidelines or policies (as the case may be from time to time);
You will not intentionally or recklessly post information that may cause injury or offend any person or business, and in particular: you will not post any comments, information or material that is not true; malicious; defamatory; abusive; obscene or otherwise taken as such;
You will not act in any way that is deceptive or misleading and will not encourage fraudulent or illegal activities;
You will not publish or distribute any information or material owned by a third party without the express written consent of the parties to authorize it.
The Hotel Santa Bárbara Real does not edit comments or User Opinions presented and to the maximum extent permitted by law will not be in any way responsible for those comments and User Opinions or their subsequent publication, use and / or distribution. In addition, the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real does not verify, approve or approve the opinions or comments expressed in the comments or User Opinions since they are the personal opinions of the individuals who publish them. Any decision based on the comments or User Reviews that appear on the service is made at your own risk.

The Hotel Santa Bárbara Real reserves the right, for any reason and with its sole discretion to refuse to publish or delete (without prior notice) any of the comments or User Reviews. Among other things, this includes situations in which the Hotel Santa Bárbara Real receives a complaint from third parties and / or has reason to believe that there has been a violation of these terms and conditions.

If you have a complaint about any of the revisions, comments or material published on this website, you must put the complaint in writing (give as much information as possible about the circumstances) to: (designated mail)

Please note that Hotel Santa Bárbara Real reserves the right to request additional information regarding the nature of the complaint and, if necessary, may ask you to verify your identity.

Dear guest
August 01, 2013

Reference: Law 1581 of 2012, Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, protection of personal data. (more information.)

I. AUTHORIZATION
The SANTA BARBARA REAL HOTEL (HSBR) in function as a registered business establishment which is part of the company INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES NUEVO MILENIO SAS, as a handler of personal data obtained during the execution of its corporate purpose, requests its clients, and In general, to any natural person who owns personal data who has had a commercial or legal relationship with this company, authorization to continue processing their personal data in accordance with the privacy policies that have been established under the parameters of Law 1581 of 2012 on Personal Data Protection in Colombia.
The information and personal data supplied to HSBR. They may be processed, collected, stored, used, circulated, deleted, shared, updated and / or transmitted, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the privacy policies established by this company, as applicable, mainly for promotional, commercial purposes, administrative, contact and in general, to enable the provision of their services and the marketing of their products. In accordance with the procedures contained in Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the holders may exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete their personal data by sending their request to email [email protected] or if they prefers, by communicating in Bogotá at 6290944. The omission of the data owner to communicate his decision within the established term, enables HSBR to continue with the data processing in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013.

II. COMMITMENT TO THE PROTECTION OF PRIVACY.
Protecting the security and privacy of personal information is important to us therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws regarding data protection and data security.

Personal information
HOTEL SANTA BARBARA REAL will not collect any personal information through its Internet sites (for example, name, address, telephone number or email address), unless the person voluntarily chooses to provide it to us (for example, when registering or through a survey), or give your consent, or unless in some other way the laws and regulations for the protection of personal data allow it.

Purpose of use
When someone provides us with personal information, we generally use it to respond to your request, to process your request, or to provide you with access to specific information or offers. To support our relationship with customers:

We may store and process personal information and share it with our affiliates around the world to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services.
We (or a third party acting on our behalf) may use your personal information to contact you about an accommodation offer that may support your business requirements or to conduct online surveys to better understand your needs. of our clients.
If a customer chooses not to use his personal data to support our relationship with him (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect his decision. We do NOT sell or in any way market your personal data to third parties.

Purpose limitation
The personal data provided online will be used or disclosed only for the purposes that have been disclosed to the person, unless the disclosure:

It is a use of personal information for some additional purpose that is directly related to the original purpose for which the personal information was collected,
It is necessary to prepare, negotiate and perfect a contract with you, it is required by law or by competent governmental, administrative or judicial authorities, • it is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense.

Non-personal data that is collected automatically
When someone accesses our sites on the Internet, we could automatically (that is, not by reason of registration), collect non-personal data (for example, the type of Internet browser, and the operating system used, the domain name of the Internet site from which the person gained access, the number of visits, the average length of time on the site, the pages viewed). We may use this data and to track how attractive our sites are on the Internet and pa